Time : 11am onwards, and U can leave at anytime U want.
Venue : Tommy's House - Parc Oasis.
Price : Just bring at least $10 extra.
Class Fund : $80
BBQ food : $86.50
Booking of BBQ pit : $5
Drinks : - (I will buy them on the day before and update agn)
* We will be using the class fund to payy for the food. And we will divide the cost of [BBQ stuffs ( Charcoal etc.) + BBQ pit ($5) + the BBQ food ($6.50) + Drinks ] by the total no. of ppl who go for the party.
(So please bring at least $10 on the 13th :D )
* Those who dk how to go Tommy's house, I will meet them at Chinese Garden MRT at 12pm (:
(If timing is inconvenient, please post on this event wall to change the timing :D)
What will we be doing there?
- BBQ
- Water activities
- Gathering
What to bring?
- Extra clothes.
- Money. ($10 and above)
- Towel
- Anything U want to play during the party
- Food/Snacks.
Who will be going?
- Alicia
- JingFang
- JiaHui
- HuiXin
- JiaHong
- XinWen
- Natalie
- XinYi
- Vivian
- Zona
- WeiJin
- JuinFei
- QingYao
- Wilson
- Derrick
- Fairus
- Tommy
- Darrel
- WeiHeng
- Ms Falilah
Who might be going?
- Afiqah
- Lynette
- Regina
- Ravathi
- June
- Seri
- WeiJuan
- Faizan
- Benjamin
- Shareef
- Clarence
- YuWei
Who will not be going?
- QiHang
- YuHan
- SongMing
- Edmund
- QiXiong
- YungChao
- MsLoh
- KaiJian
Who has not replied?
- Ubaidah
- Ken
- KaiJun
Food :
- Shareef : Bee Hoon + Nuggets
- JiaHui and clique : Cookies.
- HuiXin and Clique : Sandwiches + Decors.
- Derrick and clique : Chips and drinks.
- Tommy : Charcoal etc + Booking of BBQ pit
The rest, U guys are 'in-charge' of having fun, bringing fun, creating fun. Kayy?:D
RAVATHI D/O GUNASEGARAN - E2B
REGINA MOK LI CHAN - E2B
SENG JIA HONG - E1B
SEOW SHI LING, JUNE - E2A
SERI WAHYUNI BTE MOHAMED Y - E2A
TOK XIN YI - E1A
XU YUHAN - E1A
YU AN, VIVIAN - E1A
YUEN WEI JUAN - E2B
ANG WEI JIN - E1B
KOH XIN WEI, BENJAMIN - E1B
LAI QI XIONG - E2A
LEE WEI FENG, KEN - E1B
LIN YUNG CHAO - E1B
SONG DEHUI TOMMY - E2B
TAN HONG XI, CLARENCE - E2B
TAN YI LIANG DARREL - E1B
Total : 17 of 2e1'10 :< > 3e2'11
AFIQAH BTE AZIMAN - E3A
LEONG JIA HUI - E4A
LYNETTE LEE MEI XIAN - E3B
EE KAI JIAN - E3A
GOH QING YAO - E3B
JAMEERUL KADER FAIZAN - E2B
LER WEI SHENG - E2B
MUHAMMAD SHAREEFUDDIN B - E5A
Total : 8 of 2e1'10 :< > 3e3'11
ALICIA PEH YONG YEE - E9B
CHEN JING FANG - E6B
JIN QIHANG - E15B
OOI HUI XIN - E9B
TEO XIN WEN - E6A
TEO YEE LING, NATALIE - E6A
ZONA LOW CHIA CHIEN - E9A
CHEE SONG MING - E5A
CHEONG EDMUND - E5A
CHONG JUIN FEI - E5B
LIM ZHEN HAO, DERRICK - E5A
TENG YU WEI - E6A
Total : 12 of 2e1'10 :< >3e4'11
NURUL UBAIDAH BTE JAMIL - E8B
MUHAMMAD FAIRUS B IBRAHIM - E8A
PANG KAI JUN - E8A
WONG WEI HENG - E8A
Total : 4 of 2e1'10 :<
And since Im bored to the MAXIMUM, I shall write down the combinations.... :B
Those in F&N horhh, practical cook liao MUST share with us horhh!!!:B
And horhh, those in cliques of 2e1'10 this yr cannot because go new class thn pangsehh the old clique horhh!!!><
AndAndAnd, cannot because go new class liao, thn pangsehh 2e1'10 de outings horhh!!!
If not I angryy one horhh!!!:@
Kayy lahh (:
Wish U guyys BEST of LUCK, Excel in everything alrights?^^
I had funn being in 2e1'10, and 1e1'09, I love U guyys yeah?:D
This class ROCKS TO THE MAX foreverr!!! <3
IE1 posted @: 1:35 PM
Wednesday, June 9, 2010
happie birthday qixiong~! (: to whoever tat went to the outing : HAVE FUN ~ :D
IE1 posted @: 11:22 AM
Saturday, May 29, 2010
short cheer (3 seconds)
we are the best
short cheer (5 seconds)
short cheer (4 seconds)
random video
everywhere we gooo~
10 seconds cheer
we will win the war
2 seconds cheer
we will win the war
shit....cannot zoom
taking the floor....
4x100 girls
4x100 boys (i think)
we will win the warrrrr
look @ weiheng, juinfei and derrick.
we r the best, look @ weiheng and juinfei
bombing game
piaaaa~
cheeeeer
IE1 posted @: 12:59 PM
Saturday, May 1, 2010
HELLO EVERYONE.
EXAMINATIONS ARE ROUND THE CORNER!
ACTUALLY I THINK ALREADY PASS THE CORNER LIAO. :X
SO EVERYBODY MUST JIAYOU FOR EXAMS OK.
MOTHER TONGUE AND ENGLISH OVER LE.
WOOHOO! LEFT THE REMAINING FEW PAPERS AND THEN....
YAY MYE OVER!!! WOOHOOO~
STUDY HARD, PLAY HARD.
STUDY NOW, PLAY LATER.
OKAY EVERYBODY, 2E12E12E12E12E1 (:
IE1 posted @: 1:11 PM
Saturday, April 24, 2010
hihi :D
yay we rock :D we are the best united class :D
whoohoooo(:
IE1 posted @: 11:55 AM
Monday, April 19, 2010
Hey 2e1 ppl! Here are today's hw:
-Geog wb pg 134 Also, everybody pls bring social lion ws coz ms Anne wants it k? TYVM!
Signing off, Xiin Wenn^^
IE1 posted @: 8:31 PM
Saturday, April 17, 2010
Juin Fei was here to tagg =D
lol
IE1 posted @: 5:41 PM
Hey guyz!!!!!^^ Here is the hw for the weekend! -Geog wb pg115-116, Q8 Pg 118 Q10 -Eng ws
Signing off, Xin Wen^^
IE1 posted @: 5:14 PM
Thursday, April 15, 2010
Today no homework!!!!=D Except... TOMORROW DUN 4GET BRING NEWSPAPER!!!! A bit oso can juz try to contribute ok?? Thx!^^
-XinWen
IE1 posted @: 4:40 PM
Hola!
Yoz! Welcome to the world of 1E1'09 & 2E1'10 (:
We are sutdents of YuanChingSecSch!.
Where you will find lots of fun, laughter and of course nonsense xD
PLEASE TAGGGG!! And no spamming or vulgarites in the tagboard please....
Or we will throw watermelons at you!!!! Facebook Once a Melon of 1e1'09 & 2e1'10, Always a Melon of 1e1'09 & 2e1'10!
Teachers of 1E1'09 :)
Form Teacher : Miss Chew Li Ting Co-form Teacher : Mdm Rezwanna Othman/Miss Juliana Ho
English Teacher : Ms Lee Soh Hong
Maths Teacher : Mr Daniel Ong Poh Soon
Biology Teacher : Mdm Rozita Beram
Chinese Teacher : Miss Loh Yan Luan
Malay Teacher : Mdm Zubaidah Ariffin
Tamil Teacher : Mr Shahul Hameed
History Teacher : Miss Christine Lee Pern Pern
Geography Teacher : Miss Falilah
Literature Teacher : Ms Lee Soh Hong/Mdm Cheng Oi Lin
D&T Teacher : Miss Ann Neo
Home Economics Teacher : Ms Chew Li Ting
PE Teacher : Mr Liew Kok Keong
Mass Run Teacher : Mr Liew Kok Keong
ICT Teacher : Mr Gilberth Ye
Art Teacher : Mr Goh Chai Eak
Contact Teacher : Miss Chew Li TIng/Mdm Rezwanna Othman/Ms Juliana Ho
Teachers of 2E1'10 :)
Form Teacher : Mdm Chin Yi Mei Co-form Teacher : Mr Ong Sheo Yuan/Miss Shanti Armugam
English Teacher : Ms Lee Soh Hong
Maths Teacher : Mr Daniel Ong Poh Soon
Physics Teacher : Ms Tan Sze Ghee
Chemistry Teacher : Mdm Chin Yi Mei
Chinese Teacher : Miss Loh Yan Luan
Malay Teacher : Mdm Zubaidah Ariffin
Tamil Teacher : Mr Shahul Hameed
History Teacher : Miss Christine Lee Pern Pern
Geography Teacher : Miss Falilah
Literature Teacher : Ms Lee Soh Hong/Miss Ann Pius
D&T Teacher : Mr Ong Sheo Yuan
Home Economics Teacher : Ms Chew Li Ting/Miss Juliana Ho
Drama Teacher : Mr Tong
PE Teacher : Mr Liew Kok Keong
Mass Run Teacher : Mr Daniel Kuan
Art Teacher : Mr Goh Chai Eak
Music Teacher : Miss Shanti Armugam
ProjectWork Teacher : Mr Phua Joo Shian/Mdm Chin Yi Mei
Contact Teacher : Mdm Chin Yi Mei/Mr Ong Sheo Yuan/Miss Shanti Armugam
PEEPS of 1E1'09(:
1. Afiqah Bte Aziman Robotics 2. Alicia Peh Yong Yee NPCC 3.Chen Jing FangAVA 4. Jin Qihang - 5.Leong Jia HuiSt. John Ambulance 6.Lynette Lee Mei XianBand 7. Nurul Ubaidah Bte Jamil Band 8.Ooi Hui XinELDDS 9.Ravathi D/O Gunasegaran ELDDS 10.Regina Mok Li ChanBand 11. Seng Jia Hong NPCC 12.June Seow Shi LingBand 13. Seri Wahyuni Bte Mohamed Y Band 14. Teo Xin Wen Chinese Dance 15.Natalie Teo Yee LingDragonboat 16.Tok Xin YiInfocomm Club IDA 17. Xu Yuhan Guzheng 18.Vivian Yu AnChinese Dance 19. Yuen Wei Juan Robotics 20.Zona Low Chia ChienSt. John Ambulance 21. Ang Wei Jin NPCC 22. Chee Song Ming NPCC 23. Cheong Edmund Robotics 24.Chong Juin FeiAVA 25. Ee Kai Jian AVA 26. Goh Qing Yao NPCC 27. Jameerul Kader Faizan Robotics 28. Benjamin Koh Xin Wei NPCC 29.Lai Qi XiongInfocomm Club IDA 30.Ler Wei Sheng Infocomm Club IDA 31. Lim Zhen Hao Derrick NPCC 32. Lin Yung ChaoInfocomm Club IDA 33. Muhammad Fairus B Ibrahim Basketball 34. Muhammad Shareefuddin B M Basketball 35. Pang Kai Jun NPCC 36. Tommy Song Dehui NPCC 37. Clarence Tan Dragonboat 38. Darrel Tan Yi Liang AVA 39. Teng Yu Wei Infocomm Club IDA 40. Wong Wei Heng Basketball
PEEPS of 2E1'10(:
1. Afiqah Bte Aziman Robotics 2. Alicia Peh Yong Yee NPCC 3.Chen Jing FangBand 4. Jin Qihang - 5.Leong Jia HuiSt. John Ambulance 6.Lynette Lee Mei XianBand 7. Nurul Ubaidah Bte Jamil Band 8.Ooi Hui XinELDDS 9.Ravathi D/O Gunasegaran ELDDS 10.Regina Mok Li ChanBand 11. Seng Jia Hong NPCC & ELDDS 12.June Seow Shi LingBand 13. Seri Wahyuni Bte Mohamed Y Band 14. Teo Xin Wen Chinese Dance 15.Natalie Teo Yee LingDragonboat 16.Tok Xin YiInfocomm Club IDA 17. Xu Yuhan Guzheng 18.Vivian Yu AnSt. John Ambulance 19. Yuen Wei Juan Robotics 20.Zona Low Chia ChienChinese Dance 21. Ang Wei Jin NPCC 22. Chee Song Ming NPCC 23. Cheong Edmund Robotics 24.Chong Juin FeiAVA/IDA 25. Ee Kai Jian AVA 26. Goh Qing Yao NPCC 27. Jameerul Kader Faizan Robotics 28. Benjamin Koh Xin Wei NPCC 29.Lai Qi XiongInfocomm Club IDA 30. Lee Wei Feng Ken Basketball 31.Ler Wei Sheng Infocomm Club IDA 32. Lim Zhen Hao Derrick Basketball 33. Lin Yung ChaoInfocomm Club IDA 34. Muhammad Fairus B Ibrahim Basketball 35. Muhammad Shareefuddin B M ELDDS 36. Pang Kai Jun NPCC 37. Tommy Song Dehui NPCC 38. Clarence Tan Dragonboat 39. Darrel Tan Yi Liang AVA 40. Teng Yu Wei Infocomm Club IDA 41. Wong Wei Heng Basketball